Snow & Rose / (Record no. 159034)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 01737cam a2200445 i 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field 159034
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field OCoLC
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20181218120331.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 161216s2017 nyua c 000 1 eng
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 2016040956
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9780553538182
International Standard Book Number 0553538187
International Standard Book Number 9780553538199
International Standard Book Number 0553538195
Cancelled/invalid ISBN 9780553538205
Cancelled/invalid ISBN 0553538209
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency DLC
Language of cataloging eng
Description conventions rda
Transcribing agency AC
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number PZ8.M44716
Item number Sn 2017
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 813/.6
Edition number 23
092 ## - LOCALLY ASSIGNED DEWEY CALL NUMBER (OCLC)
Classification number YA
Item number Martin
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Martin, Emily Winfield
9 (RLIN) 75428
-- 75435
-- 75510
-- 75518
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Snow & Rose /
Statement of responsibility, etc written and illustrated by Emily Winfield Martin
246 3# - VARYING FORM OF TITLE
Title proper/short title Snow and Rose
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement First edition
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc New York :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc Random House,
Date of publication, distribution, etc [2017]
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 204 pages :
Other physical details color illustrations ;
Dimensions 22 cm.
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc Snow and Rose search the forest for their missing father and discover there is a sinister magic at work in the woods. A reimagining of the classic but little-known fairy tale Snow White and Rose Red
586 ## - AWARDS NOTE
Awards note Best books for middle school years 2017.
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Sisters
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction
9 (RLIN) 75429
-- 75436
-- 75511
-- 75519
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Fathers
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction
9 (RLIN) 75430
-- 75437
-- 75512
-- 75520
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Missing persons
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction
9 (RLIN) 17961
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Forests and forestry
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction
9 (RLIN) 75431
-- 75438
-- 75513
-- 75521
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Magic
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction
9 (RLIN) 3280
653 ## - INDEX TERM--UNCONTROLLED
Uncontrolled term Ages 8 & up
655 #7 - INDEX TERM--GENRE/FORM
Genre/form data or focus term Fairy tales
Source of term lcgft
9 (RLIN) 75432
-- 75439
-- 75514
-- 75522
Genre/form data or focus term Fantasy fiction
Source of term gsafd
9 (RLIN) 75433
-- 75440
-- 75515
-- 75523
730 0# - ADDED ENTRY--UNIFORM TITLE
Uniform title Schneeweisschen und Rosenrot.
9 (RLIN) 75434
-- 75441
-- 75516
-- 75524
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Books-14days
Classification part YA
Item part MARTIN
949 ## - LOCAL PROCESSING INFORMATION (OCLC)
k YA
n AC
x YA MARTIN
b 12034270
Copies
Price effective from Permanent Location Date last seen Not for loan Date acquired Source of classification or shelving scheme Koha item type Lost status Cost, normal purchase price Withdrawn status Source of acquisition Total Renewals Date checked out Total Checkouts Collection code Damaged status Barcode Shelving location Current Location Public note Full call number
2017-12-21Eleftheriades Library2019-01-24 2017-12-21 Books-14days 18.00 GOBI12019-01-143Young Adult Literature 12034270Fiction StacksEleftheriades LibraryAges 8 and upYA MARTIN
Bissell Library Home | Bissell Hours Eleftheriades Library Home | Eleftheriades Hours
American College of Thessaloniki
Bissell Library
17 Sevenidi ST, Thessaloniki, GR 55535 | Tel: +302310398390 | Fax:+3023103989392 | Email: actlib@act.edu
Anatolia College
Eleftheriades Library
50 Kennedy Ave, Thessaloniki, GR 55510 | P.O. Box 21021 | Tel: +302310398352 | E-mail: aclib@anatolia.edu.gr
Powered by Koha