The dangerous alphabet / (Record no. 156109)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 02053cam a2200529 a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field ocn123539250
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field OCoLC
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20161129092252.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 070411s2008 nyua b 000 1 eng
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 2007010893
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9780060783334
International Standard Book Number 0060783338
International Standard Book Number 9780060783341
International Standard Book Number 0060783346
International Standard Book Number 9780060783358
International Standard Book Number 0060783354
035 ## - SYSTEM CONTROL NUMBER
System control number (OCoLC)123539250
Canceled/invalid control number (OCoLC)419847136
-- (OCoLC)653027172
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency DLC
Language of cataloging eng
Transcribing agency DLC
Modifying agency AESL
042 ## - AUTHENTICATION CODE
Authentication code lcac
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number PZ8.3.G12138
Item number Dan 2008
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number [E]
Edition number 22
092 ## - LOCALLY ASSIGNED DEWEY CALL NUMBER (OCLC)
Classification number EASY
Item number GAIMAN
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Gaiman, Neil.
9 (RLIN) 53311
245 14 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title The dangerous alphabet /
Statement of responsibility, etc Neil Gaiman ; illustrated by Gris Grimly.
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement 1st ed.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc New York :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc HarperCollinsPublishers,
Date of publication, distribution, etc ©2008.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 1 volume (unpaged) :
Other physical details color illustrations ;
Dimensions 19 x 29 cm
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc A is for Always, that's where we embark . . .
Two children, treasure map in hand, and their pet gazelle sneak past their father, out of their house, and into a world beneath the city, where monsters and pirates roam.
Will they find the treasure? Will they make it out alive?
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Pirates
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction.
9 (RLIN) 53312
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Monsters
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction.
9 (RLIN) 32575
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Underground areas
Form subdivision Juvenile fiction.
9 (RLIN) 53313
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Adventure stories.
9 (RLIN) 53314
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Alphabet.
9 (RLIN) 53315
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Pirates
Form subdivision Fiction.
9 (RLIN) 313
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Monsters
Form subdivision Fiction.
9 (RLIN) 179
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Underground areas
Form subdivision Fiction.
9 (RLIN) 53316
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Adventure and adventurers
Form subdivision Fiction.
9 (RLIN) 53317
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Alphabet
Form subdivision Fiction.
9 (RLIN) 53318
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Stories in rhyme.
9 (RLIN) 53319
655 #0 - INDEX TERM--GENRE/FORM
Genre/form data or focus term Picture books for children.
9 (RLIN) 10365
Genre/form data or focus term Children's stories
Form subdivision Pictorial works.
Source of term gsafd
9 (RLIN) 2458
Genre/form data or focus term Stories in rhyme.
Source of term lcgft
9 (RLIN) 53320
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Grimly, Gris,
Relator term illustrator.
9 (RLIN) 53321
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Books-14days
Classification part EASY
Item part GAIMAN
948 ## - LOCAL PROCESSING INFORMATION (OCLC); SERIES PART DESIGNATOR (RLIN)
h (OCLC) NO HOLDINGS IN GRACT - 982 OTHER HOLDINGS
949 ## - LOCAL PROCESSING INFORMATION (OCLC)
b 12031540
k EASY
n AESL
x EASY GAIMAN
Copies
Price effective from Permanent Location Date last seen Not for loan Date acquired Source of classification or shelving scheme Koha item type Lost status Cost, normal purchase price Withdrawn status Source of acquisition Date checked out Total Checkouts Collection code Damaged status Barcode Current Location Full call number Use restrictions
2016-11-29Elementary Library2018-10-30 2016-06-29 Books-14days 10.00 YBP2018-10-181Easy Reading 12031540Elementary LibraryEASY GAIMAN 
Bissell Library Home | Bissell Hours Eleftheriades Library Home | Eleftheriades Hours
American College of Thessaloniki
Bissell Library
17 Sevenidi ST, Thessaloniki, GR 55535 | Tel: +302310398390 | Fax:+3023103989392 | Email: actlib@act.edu
Anatolia College
Eleftheriades Library
50 Kennedy Ave, Thessaloniki, GR 55510 | P.O. Box 21021 | Tel: +302310398352 | E-mail: aclib@anatolia.edu.gr
Powered by Koha