Zeus : (Record no. 153679)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 01837cam a22004814a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
control field ocn424560157
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field AC
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20160322153408.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 100805s2010 nyuaj c 6b 000 f eng
015 ## - NATIONAL BIBLIOGRAPHY NUMBER
National bibliography number GBB012927
Source bnb
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 9781596436251
International Standard Book Number 1596436255
International Standard Book Number 9781596434318
International Standard Book Number 1596434317
International Standard Book Number 9781596437067
International Standard Book Number 1596437065
International Standard Book Number 9780329860974
International Standard Book Number 0329860976
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency UKM
Language of cataloging eng
Transcribing agency AESL
042 ## - AUTHENTICATION CODE
Authentication code lccopycat
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number PZ7.7
Item number .O266 Zeu 2010
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 741.5
Edition number 22
Classification number [Fic]
Edition number 22
092 ## - LOCALLY ASSIGNED DEWEY CALL NUMBER (OCLC)
Classification number GN
Item number O'CONNOR
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name O'Connor, George,
9 (RLIN) 37210
Relator term artist,
-- author.
9 (RLIN) 37232
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Zeus :
Remainder of title king of the gods /
Statement of responsibility, etc George O'Connor.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc New York ;
Name of publisher, distributor, etc First Second,
Date of publication, distribution, etc 2010.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent 76 pages :
Other physical details color illustrations, genealogical table ;
Dimensions 26 cm.
490 1# - SERIES STATEMENT
Series statement Olympians ;
Volume number/sequential designation 1
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc Includes bibliographical references (page 76).
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc Terrified of being killed by one of his children, Kronos devours each of his offspring in turn. Only Zeus, the youngest, is saved. Though raised to enjoy a life of leisure, Zeus must fulfill his destiny and lead a new race of gods--and he must begin by destroying his own father.
586 8# - AWARDS NOTE
Awards note A Junior Library Guild selection
600 00 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Zeus
Titles and other words associated with a name (Greek deity)
Form subdivision Comic books, strips, etc.
9 (RLIN) 37233
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Mythology, Greek
Form subdivision Comic books, strips, etc.
9 (RLIN) 37207
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Zeus (Greek deity)
Form subdivision Fiction.
9 (RLIN) 37234
Topical term or geographic name as entry element Cartoons and comics.
9 (RLIN) 37235
655 #7 - INDEX TERM--GENRE/FORM
Genre/form data or focus term Graphic novels.
9 (RLIN) 37236
Genre/form data or focus term Children's stories.
9 (RLIN) 37237
Genre/form data or focus term Children's stories
Form subdivision Comic books, strips, etc.
9 (RLIN) 7981
800 1# - SERIES ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name O'Connor, George.
Title of a work Olympians ;
Volume/sequential designation 1.
9 (RLIN) 37209
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Books-7days
Classification part GN
Item part O'CONNOR
949 ## - LOCAL PROCESSING INFORMATION (OCLC)
k GN
n AESL
x GN O'CONNOR
Copies
Price effective from Permanent Location Date last seen Not for loan Date acquired Source of classification or shelving scheme Koha item type Lost status Cost, normal purchase price Withdrawn status Source of acquisition Cost, replacement price Date checked out Total Checkouts Collection code Damaged status Barcode Current Location Full call number
2016-03-22Elementary Library2019-12-02 2016-03-22 Books-7days 15.00 YBP15.002019-12-028Graphic Novels 12030603Elementary LibraryGN O'CONNOR
Bissell Library Home | Bissell Hours Eleftheriades Library Home | Eleftheriades Hours
American College of Thessaloniki
Bissell Library
17 Sevenidi ST, Thessaloniki, GR 55535 | Tel: +302310398390 | Fax:+3023103989392 | Email: actlib@act.edu
Anatolia College
Eleftheriades Library
50 Kennedy Ave, Thessaloniki, GR 55510 | P.O. Box 21021 | Tel: +302310398352 | E-mail: aclib@anatolia.edu.gr
Powered by Koha